Date Event Name Room/Resource Event Start Event End
3/1/2020 Companions in Christ Dill Parlor 5:00 PM 6:30 PM
3/1/2020 Confirmation Class E123 5:00 PM 6:30 PM
3/1/2020 Contemporary Worship Service Moore Hall 10:30 AM 11:30 AM
3/1/2020 Covenant Class McDavid Library 9:15 AM 10:15 AM
3/1/2020 Faith Development Sunday School Class SB101 9:15 AM 10:15 AM
3/1/2020 Fellowship Sunday School Class E212 9:15 AM 10:15 AM
3/1/2020 Festival Worship Service Sanctuary 10:30 AM 11:30 AM
3/1/2020 First Day Service Chapel 8:20 AM 9:15 AM
3/1/2020 Friends in Faith Sunday School Class E125 – Staff Break Room 9:15 AM 10:15 AM
3/1/2020 Genesis Youth Choir SB105 – Music Room 4:00 PM 5:00 PM
3/1/2020 GIFT Sunday School Class E207 9:15 AM 10:15 AM
3/1/2020 Growing in Grace Sunday School SB102 9:15 AM 10:15 AM
3/1/2020 How to Read the Bible McDavid Library 5:00 PM 6:30 PM
3/1/2020 M & M E210 5:00 PM 6:45 PM
3/1/2020 Manna Sunday School Class E208 9:15 AM 10:15 AM
3/1/2020 Open Hearts Open Minds Sunday School Class Dill Parlor 9:15 AM 10:15 AM
3/1/2020 Sermon on the Mount: A Study on Inside Out Change Family Life Room 5:00 PM 6:30 PM
3/1/2020 SNL Moore Hall 5:00 PM 6:30 PM
3/1/2020 Sunday School – Youth The Refuge – All Area 9:15 AM 10:15 AM
3/1/2020 Worship Volunteer Appreciation Lunch Moore Hall 11:30 AM 1:00 PM
3/1/2020 Youth Band Practice Moore Hall 6:30 PM 7:30 PM
3/10/2020 Alabama Arise McDavid Library 6:00 PM 7:30 PM
3/10/2020 Bridge Group E210 9:00 AM 2:00 PM
3/10/2020 CDC School Portraits E123 8:00 AM 9:00 PM
3/10/2020 Chancel Ringers SB104 – Handbell Room 5:30 PM 6:30 PM
3/10/2020 Compassionate Friends Meeting E210 7:00 PM 9:00 PM
3/10/2020 Finance Committee Meeting McDavid Library 4:00 PM 5:30 PM
3/10/2020 Guest Choirs – Dinner McGowin Hall 5:00 PM 7:00 PM
3/10/2020 Guest Choirs Concert Sanctuary 7:00 PM 8:30 PM
3/10/2020 Meals on Wheels Kitchen Share 8:00 AM 11:00 AM
3/10/2020 Men’s Prayer Breakfast Bishops Meeting Room 7:00 AM 8:00 AM
3/10/2020 Mom’s in Prayer Dill Parlor 9:00 AM 10:00 AM
3/10/2020 Society of St. Stephen E120 – SoSS & RtR 9:00 AM 11:00 AM
3/10/2020 The Long Goodbye Support Group Bishops Meeting Room 12:00 PM 2:00 PM
3/11/2020 CDC School Portraits E123 8:00 AM 12:00 PM
3/11/2020 Centering Prayer Group Dill Parlor 1:30 PM 2:30 PM
3/11/2020 Chancel Choir SB105 – Music Room 7:00 PM 8:30 PM
3/11/2020 Compassionate Friends Board Meeting McDavid Library 12:00 PM 2:00 PM
3/11/2020 Dauphin Way Chorale Rehearsal SB105 – Music Room 8:30 PM 9:00 PM
3/11/2020 Meals on Wheels Kitchen Share 8:00 AM 11:00 AM
3/11/2020 Noon-day Ringers SB104 – Handbell Room 12:15 PM 1:00 PM
3/11/2020 Outback Men Moore Hall 6:00 AM 8:00 AM
3/11/2020 Prayer Shawl Ministry Family Life Room 10:00 AM 12:00 PM
3/12/2020 Meals on Wheels Kitchen Share 8:00 AM 11:00 AM
3/12/2020 SPRC Meeting McDavid Library 5:00 PM 7:00 PM
3/12/2020 Staff Meeting McDavid Library 9:30 AM 10:30 AM
3/13/2020 CDC Staff Training Day McGowin Hall Share 8:00 AM 4:00 PM
3/13/2020 CDC Training Day (part 2) E210 8:00 AM 12:00 PM
3/13/2020 Meals on Wheels Kitchen Share 8:00 AM 11:00 AM
3/14/2020 Joy For Johnny McGowin Hall 3:00 PM 8:30 PM
3/15/2020 Companions in Christ Dill Parlor 5:00 PM 6:30 PM
3/15/2020 Confirmation Class E123 5:00 PM 6:30 PM
3/15/2020 Contemporary Worship Service Moore Hall 10:30 AM 11:30 AM
3/15/2020 Covenant Class McDavid Library 9:15 AM 10:15 AM
3/15/2020 Faith Development Sunday School Class SB101 9:15 AM 10:15 AM
3/15/2020 Fellowship Sunday School Class E212 9:15 AM 10:15 AM
3/15/2020 Festival Worship Service Sanctuary 10:30 AM 11:30 AM
3/15/2020 First Day Service Chapel 8:20 AM 9:15 AM
3/15/2020 Friends in Faith Sunday School Class E125 – Staff Break Room 9:15 AM 10:15 AM
3/15/2020 Genesis Youth Choir SB105 – Music Room 4:00 PM 5:00 PM
3/15/2020 GIFT Sunday School Class E207 9:15 AM 10:15 AM
3/15/2020 Growing in Grace Sunday School SB102 9:15 AM 10:15 AM
3/15/2020 How to Read the Bible McDavid Library 5:00 PM 6:30 PM
3/15/2020 M & M E210 5:00 PM 6:45 PM
3/15/2020 Manna Sunday School Class E208 9:15 AM 10:15 AM
3/15/2020 Open Hearts Open Minds Sunday School Class Dill Parlor 9:15 AM 10:15 AM
3/15/2020 Sermon on the Mount: A Study on Inside Out Change Family Life Room 5:00 PM 6:30 PM
3/15/2020 SNL Moore Hall 5:00 PM 6:30 PM
3/15/2020 Sunday School – Youth The Refuge – All Area 9:15 AM 10:15 AM
3/16/2020 Bad Girls Bible Study Bishops Meeting Room 12:00 PM 1:30 PM
3/16/2020 Cub Scouts Den Meeting E209 6:30 PM 7:30 PM
3/16/2020 Meals on Wheels Kitchen Share 8:00 AM 11:00 AM
3/16/2020 Society of St. Stephen E120 – SoSS & RtR 9:00 AM 11:00 AM
3/17/2020 Bridge Group E210 9:00 AM 2:00 PM
3/17/2020 Chancel Ringers SB104 – Handbell Room 5:30 PM 6:30 PM
3/17/2020 Happy Meals Cooking Kitchen – Main 11:00 AM 1:00 PM
3/17/2020 Meals on Wheels Kitchen Share 8:00 AM 11:00 AM
3/17/2020 Men’s Prayer Breakfast Bishops Meeting Room 7:00 AM 8:00 AM
3/17/2020 Mom’s in Prayer Dill Parlor 9:00 AM 10:00 AM
3/17/2020 MOW St Paddy’s Appreciation Luncheon McGowin Hall 12:00 PM 2:00 PM
3/17/2020 Society of St. Stephen E120 – SoSS & RtR 9:00 AM 11:00 AM
3/17/2020 Trustees SB103 12:00 PM 1:30 PM
3/18/2020 Centering Prayer Group Dill Parlor 1:30 PM 2:30 PM
3/18/2020 Chancel Choir SB105 – Music Room 7:00 PM 8:30 PM
3/18/2020 Dauphin Way Chorale Rehearsal SB105 – Music Room 8:30 PM 9:00 PM
3/18/2020 Meals on Wheels Kitchen Share 8:00 AM 11:00 AM
3/18/2020 Noon-day Ringers SB104 – Handbell Room 12:15 PM 1:00 PM
3/18/2020 Outback Men Moore Hall 6:00 AM 8:00 AM
3/18/2020 Prayer Shawl Ministry Family Life Room 10:00 AM 12:00 PM
3/18/2020 UMW Circle Meeting McDavid Library 10:00 AM 1:00 PM
3/19/2020 Festival Worship Meeting McDavid Library 11:30 AM 1:00 PM
3/19/2020 Meals on Wheels Kitchen Share 8:00 AM 11:00 AM
3/19/2020 Staff Meeting McDavid Library 9:30 AM 10:30 AM
3/2/2020 Bad Girls Bible Study Bishops Meeting Room 12:00 PM 1:30 PM
3/2/2020 Cub Scouts Den Meeting E209 6:30 PM 7:30 PM
3/2/2020 Meals on Wheels Kitchen Share 8:00 AM 11:00 AM
3/2/2020 NAMI Family Support Group SB101 5:30 PM 7:00 PM
3/2/2020 Society of St. Stephen E120 – SoSS & RtR 9:00 AM 11:00 AM
3/20/2020 CDC Trike-A-Thon Main Parking Lot 3:00 PM 4:00 PM
3/20/2020 Meals on Wheels Kitchen Share 8:00 AM 11:00 AM
3/22/2020 Blood Drive McGowin Hall 8:00 AM 12:30 PM
3/22/2020 Companions in Christ Dill Parlor 5:00 PM 6:30 PM
3/22/2020 Contemporary Worship Service Moore Hall 10:30 AM 11:30 AM
3/22/2020 Covenant Class McDavid Library 9:15 AM 10:15 AM
3/22/2020 Faith Development Sunday School Class SB101 9:15 AM 10:15 AM
3/22/2020 Fellowship Sunday School Class E212 9:15 AM 10:15 AM
3/22/2020 Festival Worship Service Sanctuary 10:30 AM 11:30 AM
3/22/2020 First Day Service Chapel 8:20 AM 9:15 AM
3/22/2020 Friends in Faith Sunday School Class E125 – Staff Break Room 9:15 AM 10:15 AM
3/22/2020 Genesis Youth Choir SB105 – Music Room 4:00 PM 5:00 PM
3/22/2020 GIFT Sunday School Class E207 9:15 AM 10:15 AM
3/22/2020 Growing in Grace Sunday School SB102 9:15 AM 10:15 AM
3/22/2020 How to Read the Bible McDavid Library 5:00 PM 6:30 PM
3/22/2020 M & M E210 5:00 PM 6:45 PM
3/22/2020 Manna Sunday School Class E208 9:15 AM 10:15 AM
3/22/2020 Open Hearts Open Minds Sunday School Class Dill Parlor 9:15 AM 10:15 AM
3/22/2020 Sermon on the Mount: A Study on Inside Out Change Family Life Room 5:00 PM 6:30 PM
3/22/2020 SNL Moore Hall 5:00 PM 6:30 PM
3/22/2020 Sunday School – Youth The Refuge – All Area 9:15 AM 10:15 AM
3/22/2020 Youth Band Practice Moore Hall 6:30 PM 7:30 PM
3/23/2020 Bad Girls Bible Study Bishops Meeting Room 12:00 PM 1:30 PM
3/23/2020 Cub Scouts Pack Meeting Moore Hall 6:00 PM 7:30 PM
3/23/2020 Meals on Wheels Kitchen Share 8:00 AM 11:00 AM
3/23/2020 Society of St. Stephen E120 – SoSS & RtR 9:00 AM 11:00 AM
3/24/2020 Bridge Group E210 9:00 AM 2:00 PM
3/24/2020 CDC Board Meeting E205 (Former Business Office) 11:45 AM 1:00 PM
3/24/2020 Chancel Ringers SB104 – Handbell Room 5:30 PM 6:30 PM
3/24/2020 Meals on Wheels Kitchen Share 8:00 AM 11:00 AM
3/24/2020 Men’s Prayer Breakfast Bishops Meeting Room 7:00 AM 8:00 AM
3/24/2020 Men’s Prayer Breakfast Kitchen – Small 7:00 AM 8:00 AM
3/24/2020 Mom’s in Prayer Dill Parlor 9:00 AM 10:00 AM
3/24/2020 Society of St. Stephen E120 – SoSS & RtR 9:00 AM 11:00 AM
3/25/2020 Centering Prayer Group Dill Parlor 1:30 PM 2:30 PM
3/25/2020 Chancel Choir SB105 – Music Room 7:00 PM 8:30 PM
3/25/2020 Dauphin Way Chorale Rehearsal SB105 – Music Room 8:30 PM 9:00 PM
3/25/2020 Meals on Wheels Kitchen Share 8:00 AM 11:00 AM
3/25/2020 Noon-day Ringers SB104 – Handbell Room 12:15 PM 1:00 PM
3/25/2020 Outback Men Moore Hall 6:00 AM 8:00 AM
3/25/2020 Prayer Shawl Ministry Family Life Room 10:00 AM 12:00 PM
3/26/2020 Grits and Grace @ IHOP Outside Meeting 7:00 AM 8:00 AM
3/26/2020 Meals on Wheels Kitchen Share 8:00 AM 11:00 AM
3/26/2020 Metro Jail Volunteer Training McGowin Hall 6:00 PM 8:00 PM
3/26/2020 Staff Meeting McDavid Library 9:30 AM 10:30 AM
3/27/2020 Meals on Wheels Kitchen Share 8:00 AM 11:00 AM
3/29/2020 Companions in Christ Dill Parlor 5:00 PM 6:30 PM
3/29/2020 Contemporary Worship Service Moore Hall 10:30 AM 11:30 AM
3/29/2020 Covenant Class McDavid Library 9:15 AM 10:15 AM
3/29/2020 Faith Development Sunday School Class SB101 9:15 AM 10:15 AM
3/29/2020 Fellowship Sunday School Class E212 9:15 AM 10:15 AM
3/29/2020 Festival Worship Service Sanctuary 10:30 AM 11:30 AM
3/29/2020 First Day Service Chapel 8:20 AM 9:15 AM
3/29/2020 Friends in Faith Sunday School Class E125 – Staff Break Room 9:15 AM 10:15 AM
3/29/2020 Genesis Youth Choir SB105 – Music Room 4:00 PM 5:00 PM
3/29/2020 GIFT Sunday School Class E207 9:15 AM 10:15 AM
3/29/2020 Growing in Grace Sunday School SB102 9:15 AM 10:15 AM
3/29/2020 How to Read the Bible McDavid Library 5:00 PM 6:30 PM
3/29/2020 M & M E210 5:00 PM 6:45 PM
3/29/2020 Manna Sunday School Class E208 9:15 AM 10:15 AM
3/29/2020 Open Hearts Open Minds Sunday School Class Dill Parlor 9:15 AM 10:15 AM
3/29/2020 Sermon on the Mount: A Study on Inside Out Change Family Life Room 5:00 PM 6:30 PM
3/29/2020 SNL Moore Hall 5:00 PM 6:30 PM
3/29/2020 Sunday School – Youth The Refuge – All Area 9:15 AM 10:15 AM
3/29/2020 Youth Band Practice Moore Hall 6:30 PM 7:30 PM
3/3/2020 Bridge Group E210 9:00 AM 2:00 PM
3/3/2020 Chancel Ringers SB104 – Handbell Room 5:30 PM 6:30 PM
3/3/2020 Contemporary Worship Planning E205 (Former Business Office) 11:30 AM 1:00 PM
3/3/2020 Meals on Wheels Kitchen Share 8:00 AM 11:00 AM
3/3/2020 Men’s Prayer Breakfast Bishops Meeting Room 7:00 AM 8:00 AM
3/3/2020 Men’s Prayer Breakfast Kitchen – Small 7:00 AM 8:00 AM
3/3/2020 Mom’s in Prayer Dill Parlor 9:00 AM 10:00 AM
3/3/2020 Sages Luncheon McGowin Hall 12:00 PM 2:00 PM
3/30/2020 Bad Girls Bible Study Bishops Meeting Room 12:00 PM 1:30 PM
3/30/2020 Church Council McGowin Hall 5:30 PM 7:00 PM
3/30/2020 Meals on Wheels Kitchen Share 8:00 AM 11:00 AM
3/30/2020 Society of St. Stephen E120 – SoSS & RtR 9:00 AM 11:00 AM
3/31/2020 Bridge Group E210 9:00 AM 2:00 PM
3/31/2020 Chancel Ringers SB104 – Handbell Room 5:30 PM 6:30 PM
3/31/2020 Meals on Wheels Kitchen Share 8:00 AM 11:00 AM
3/31/2020 Men’s Prayer Breakfast Bishops Meeting Room 7:00 AM 8:00 AM
3/31/2020 Men’s Prayer Breakfast Kitchen – Small 7:00 AM 8:00 AM
3/31/2020 Mom’s in Prayer Dill Parlor 9:00 AM 10:00 AM
3/31/2020 Society of St. Stephen E120 – SoSS & RtR 9:00 AM 11:00 AM
3/4/2020 Centering Prayer Group Dill Parlor 1:30 PM 2:30 PM
3/4/2020 Chancel Choir SB105 – Music Room 7:00 PM 8:30 PM
3/4/2020 Dauphin Way Chorale Rehearsal SB105 – Music Room 8:30 PM 9:00 PM
3/4/2020 Meals on Wheels Kitchen Share 8:00 AM 11:00 AM
3/4/2020 Noon-day Ringers SB104 – Handbell Room 12:15 PM 1:00 PM
3/4/2020 Outback Men Moore Hall 6:00 AM 8:00 AM
3/4/2020 Prayer Shawl Ministry Family Life Room 10:00 AM 12:00 PM
3/5/2020 Chapter Two Meeting 2020 Bishops Meeting Room 6:30 PM 9:00 PM
3/5/2020 Loudspeaker Demonstration Sanctuary 8:00 AM 8:00 PM
3/5/2020 Meals on Wheels Kitchen Share 8:00 AM 11:00 AM
3/5/2020 Middle School Guys Moore Hall Rm B 7:00 PM 9:00 PM
3/5/2020 Staff Meeting McDavid Library 9:30 AM 10:30 AM
3/6/2020 Meals on Wheels Kitchen Share 8:00 AM 11:00 AM
3/6/2020 Wedding – Rogers & Fitzgerald Sanctuary 5:00 PM 6:00 PM
3/7/2020 Wedding – Rogers & Fitzgerald Sanctuary 5:00 PM 7:00 PM
3/8/2020 Companions in Christ Dill Parlor 5:00 PM 6:30 PM
3/8/2020 Confirmation Class E123 5:00 PM 6:30 PM
3/8/2020 Contemporary Worship Service Moore Hall 10:30 AM 11:30 AM
3/8/2020 Covenant Class McDavid Library 9:15 AM 10:15 AM
3/8/2020 Faith Development Sunday School Class SB101 9:15 AM 10:15 AM
3/8/2020 Fellowship Sunday School Class E212 9:15 AM 10:15 AM
3/8/2020 Festival Worship Service Sanctuary 10:30 AM 11:30 AM
3/8/2020 First Day Service Chapel 8:20 AM 9:15 AM
3/8/2020 Friends in Faith Sunday School Class E125 – Staff Break Room 9:15 AM 10:15 AM
3/8/2020 Genesis Youth Choir SB105 – Music Room 4:00 PM 5:00 PM
3/8/2020 GIFT Sunday School Class E207 9:15 AM 10:15 AM
3/8/2020 Growing in Grace Sunday School SB102 9:15 AM 10:15 AM
3/8/2020 How to Read the Bible McDavid Library 5:00 PM 6:30 PM
3/8/2020 M & M E210 5:00 PM 6:45 PM
3/8/2020 Manna Sunday School Class E208 9:15 AM 10:15 AM
3/8/2020 Open Hearts Open Minds Sunday School Class Dill Parlor 9:15 AM 10:15 AM
3/8/2020 Sermon on the Mount: A Study on Inside Out Change Family Life Room 5:00 PM 6:30 PM
3/8/2020 SNL Moore Hall 5:00 PM 6:30 PM
3/8/2020 Sunday School – Youth The Refuge – All Area 9:15 AM 10:15 AM
3/8/2020 Youth Band Practice Moore Hall 6:30 PM 7:30 PM
3/9/2020 Bad Girls Bible Study Bishops Meeting Room 12:00 PM 1:30 PM
3/9/2020 Cub Scouts Den Meeting E209 6:30 PM 7:30 PM
3/9/2020 Meals on Wheels Kitchen Share 8:00 AM 11:00 AM
3/9/2020 Renewed Hope McDavid Library 12:00 PM 2:00 PM
3/9/2020 Society of St. Stephen E120 – SoSS & RtR 9:00 AM 11:00 AM